Community Events Calendar

If you wish to import community calendar events into your personal calendar, click the link below to export community events to a text file. This generates a comma delimited text file which you can save on your computer. The file may then be imported into Outlook, Excel, Access, and many calendar programs.

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
February 2018 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

1
MODIFICATION REQUEST SUBMITTED BY 12:00pm
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Chair Yoga & Laughter by Ella
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCDD Environmental Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stitch & Chat
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Beginners Tapping Class with Greta
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Riverwood Choir
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Dan's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Steve's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Hand & Foot
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Euchre / Charlie Burnette

2
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Core & More with Meg-Begins
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Riverwood Mens Bible Study
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Spinal Stretch & Face Lift Yoga with Ella
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM - Aqua Yoga by Ella
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM - RCDD Site Tour
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCDD Dog Park Committee Meeting
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Trivia

3
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM - Yoga by Connie Schaus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Sunshine Yoga with Ella
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Community Garage Sale
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Couples Canasta

4
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Lakeshore Village Neighborhood Social

5
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie Schaus
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Total Body Fitness with Deanna
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Riverwood Studio Artists' Group
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Enrichment
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Advanced/Beginners Line Dancing with Pat-CANCELLED
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - M & M Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Grand Vista Bocce
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Kirk's Norris & John Anderson's Poker Groups
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - John's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Movie Night

6
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM - RCA Staff Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Tai Chi
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Tarpon Harbor II Bocce
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Advanced Ballroom Dance Class
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Beginners Ballroom Dance Lessons
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Robert's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Tuesday Evening Cards with Roger

7
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Total Body FItness with Deanna
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCA Activity Advisory Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Lessons with Nancy
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Afternoon Bridge
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Linda Morely Book Club
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Tarpon Harbor II Annual Meeting/Social
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Texas Holdem
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Tom's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Ladies Crazy Canasta

8
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Chair Yoga & Laughter by Ella-FREE CLASS
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCDD Water/Utility Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stitch & Chat
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCA Modification Committee Meeting
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCDD Beach Club Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Beginners Tapping Class with Greta
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Riverwood Choir
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM - Grand Vista Annual Meeting
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Tarpon Harbor l Social
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Dan's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Steve's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Hand & Foot
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Euchre / Charlie Burnette

9
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Core & More with Meg-Begins
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Riverwood Mens Bible Study
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Spinal Stretch & Face Lift Yoga with Ella
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM - Aqua Yoga by Ella
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM - Book Club
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Trivia
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Bunco

10
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM - Yoga by Connie Schaus-CANCELLED
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Sunshine Yoga with Ella
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - John McCutcheon Concert

11
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Stillwater Trace Potluck

12
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie Schaus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Riverwood Studio Artists' Group
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Enrichment
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Advanced/Beginners Line Dancing with Pat
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - M & M Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Grand Vista Bocce
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - M & M Mah Jongg Potluck
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Kirk's Norris & John Anderson's Poker Groups
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - John's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Movie Night

13
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness-CANCELLED
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball-CANCELLED
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Safety & Security Town Hall Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Town Hall Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Tai Chi-CANCELLED
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM - RCA / RCDD Joint Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCA Legal Committee Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCDD Continued Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Tarpon Harbor II Bocce
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Bailey's Pond Valentine's Party-CANCELLED
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM - From Grieving to Believing; 'The Medium Next Door'
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Tuesday Evening Cards with Roger

14
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Total Body FItness with Deanna
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Lessons with Nancy
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Afternoon Bridge
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Texas Holdem
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Tom's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Ladies Crazy Canasta

15
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Chair Yoga & Laughter by Ella
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stitch & Chat
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM - Yoga Nidra with Ella
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Beginners Tapping Class with Greta
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM - RCA -- RNC Meeting
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Riverwood Choir
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Dan's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Steve's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Hand & Foot
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Euchre / Charlie Burnette

16
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Core & More with Meg-Begins
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Riverwood Mens Bible Study
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Spinal Stretch & Face Lift Yoga with Ella
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM - Aqua Yoga by Ella
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg-CANCELLED
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg-CANCELLED
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Trivia-CANCELLED
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Goldtones / Knights of Columbus

17
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM - Yoga by Connie Schaus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Sunshine Yoga with Ella
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Lakeshore Village Neighborhood Meeting

18
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Riverwood Realty Groovy 70's Party
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM - Lakeshore Village Neighborhood Social

19
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie Schaus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCDD Strategic Planning Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Riverwood Studio Artists' Group
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Enrichment
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Advanced/Beginners Line Dancing with Pat
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - M & M Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Grand Vista Bocce
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Kirk's Norris & John Anderson's Poker Groups
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - John's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Movie Night

20
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - RCDD Sewer Committee meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - RCDD Financial Advisory Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Tai Chi
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - RCDD Security Services interviews
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCDD Board Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - RCA Meet the Candidates
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Tarpon Harbor II Bocce
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Robert's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Tuesday Evening Cards with Roger

21
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RCA - Safety & Security Meeting
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Total Body FItness with Deanna
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Lessons with Nancy
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Stillwater Trace Board Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Afternoon Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCA Compliance Committee Meeting-CANCELLED
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Stillwater Trace Potluck
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Texas Holdem
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Tom's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Ladies Crazy Canasta

22
12:30 AM - 1:30 AM - Yoga Nidra with Ella
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Chair Yoga & Laughter by Ella
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Stitch & Chat
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Beginners Tapping Class with Greta
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - RCA Candidates Forum
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Riverwood Choir
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Dan's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Steve's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Hand & Foot
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Euchre / Charlie Burnette

23
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Core & More with Meg-Begins
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Riverwood Mens Bible Study
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Spinal Stretch & Face Lift Yoga with Ella
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM - Walking to Fitness
11:00 AM - 12:00 AM - Aqua Yoga by Ella
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Trivia

24
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM - Yoga by Connie Schaus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Sunshine Yoga with Ella
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Aqua Yoga with Ella
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Pompano Cove Neighbor Bocce

25

26
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie Schaus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCA Finance Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Riverwood Studio Artists' Group
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Enrichment
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM - Advanced/Beginners Line Dancing with Pat
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - RCA Grounds/Landscape Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM - M & M Mah Jongg
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Mah Jong
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Grand Vista Bocce
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - RCA Grounds / Environmental Committee Meeting
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - M & M Mah Jongg Potluck
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM - Kirk's Norris & John Anderson's Poker Groups
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - John's Poker Group
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Movie Night

27
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM - Resist-A-Ball
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM - Tai Chi
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM - Tarpon Harbor II Bocce
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Osprey Neighborhood Gathering
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Tuesday Evening Cards with Roger

28
7:45 AM - 9:00 AM - Walking to Fitness
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - Yoga with Connie
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Aqua Aerobics with Meg
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Total Body FItness with Deanna
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - RCA Communications Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Bridge Lessons with Nancy
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ladies Afternoon Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - RCA Board Meeting
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Texas Holdem
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM - Tom's Poker Group
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Ladies Crazy Canasta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is a service of AtHomeNet | Mobile Site